2021 HESSEQUA HERITAGE TRAIL-RUN RESULTS

Hessequa Trail Run – 5km – 25 Sept 2021
Pos Name / Surname M / F Race Nr Start Time End Time Time
1 Rainart Behrens (14) M 441 09:00:00 09:22:39 00:22:39
2 Renaldo Waterboer M 482 09:00:00 09:23:25 00:23:25
3 EW Maritz (14) M 483 09:00:00 09:23:28 00:23:28
4 Willem-Daniel Matthee M 522 09:00:00 09:23:37 00:23:37
5 Alrich Rademeyer M 401 09:00:00 09:23:38 00:23:38
6 Schalk Fouche M 490 09:00:00 09:24:27 00:24:27
7 Rico Esterhyse M 504 09:00:00 09:25:17 00:25:17
8 I Mostert (8) M 514 09:00:00 09:26:35 00:26:35
9 Carlo Esterhyse M 503 09:00:00 09:27:00 00:27:00
10 Addison Gillespie F 403 09:00:00 09:27:12 00:27:12
11 Eben Vorster M 459 09:00:00 09:27:22 00:27:22
12 Gawie Loubser M 438 09:00:00 09:28:18 00:28:18
13 Salome Lourens F 419 09:00:00 09:28:26 00:28:26
14 Tian Heyns M 498 09:00:00 09:28:27 00:28:27
15 Juan Heyns M 499 09:00:00 09:28:35 00:28:35
16 Johan Janse van Rensburg M 488 09:00:00 09:29:32 00:29:32
17 Frederick Uys M 481 09:00:00 09:30:03 00:30:03
18 Alet Lourens F 420 09:00:00 09:30:26 00:30:26
19 Luané J. van Rensburg (11) F 426 09:00:00 09:30:30 00:30:30
20 Isabella Vorster F 457 09:00:00 09:30:34 00:30:34
21 Nick Durand M 431 09:00:00 09:31:05 00:31:05
22 Simeon Smit (8) M 475 09:00:00 09:31:12 00:31:12
23 Talita Behrens F 442 09:00:00 09:31:37 00:31:37
24 Matthew Barkley M 450 09:00:00 09:32:34 00:32:34
25 Jeanne Briers F 518 09:00:00 09:32:46 00:32:46
26 Verona Pieterse F 466 09:00:00 09:32:49 00:32:49
27 Milla van den Berg F 467 09:00:00 09:33:32 00:33:32
28 Alek Vorster (8) M 458 09:00:00 09:33:35 00:33:35
29 Ben Vorster M 460 09:00:00 09:33:36 00:33:36
30 Ignus Kempen M 436 09:00:00 09:33:55 00:33:55
31 Melissa Smit (11) F 470 09:00:00 09:34:55 00:34:55
32 Susan Teixeira F 485 09:00:00 09:35:05 00:35:05
33 Wilim Oosthuizen M 445 09:00:00 09:35:49 00:35:49
34 Jan Oosthuizen M 443 09:00:00 09:35:56 00:35:56
35 Nick Leach M 513 09:00:00 09:36:05 00:36:05
36 Zirkea Leach F 512 09:00:00 09:36:12 00:36:12
37 Louis Odendaal M 400 09:00:00 09:37:53 00:37:53
38 Heloise Uys F 480 09:00:00 09:38:08 00:38:08
39 Stacey-Jane Trend F 421 09:00:00 09:38:33 00:38:33
40 Kirsti Steenekamp F 451 09:00:00 09:38:45 00:38:45
41 Mari van Tonder F 479 09:00:00 09:39:10 00:39:10
42 Hennie Van Devender M 453 09:00:00 09:39:14 00:39:14
43 Marie-Anne Kleinhans F 412 09:00:00 09:39:19 00:39:19
44 Evert Kleinhans M 411 09:00:00 09:39:20 00:39:20
45 Waldre Durand M 433 09:00:00 09:39:21 00:39:21
46 Sarina Durand F 430 09:00:00 09:39:22 00:39:22
47 Sherryl Taylor F 500 09:00:00 09:40:13 00:40:13
48 Jaco du Bruin M 521 09:00:00 09:41:03 00:41:03
49 Reynardt Mundell M 520 09:00:00 09:41:04 00:41:04
50 Zoe Van Devender F 452 09:00:00 09:41:20 00:41:20
51 Izelle Nel F 454 09:00:00 09:41:21 00:41:21
52 Melissa Myburgh F 505 09:00:00 09:41:43 00:41:43
53 Yvonne Kempen (11) F 437 09:00:00 09:42:30 00:42:30
54 Lizzie Kempen F 435 09:00:00 09:44:30 00:44:30
55 Kayla Kempen (13) F 434 09:00:00 09:45:00 00:45:00
56 Ine Burger F 464 09:00:00 09:46:34 00:46:34
57 Pierre Trozky M 463 09:00:00 09:46:35 00:46:35
58 Madria Oosthuizen F 486 09:00:00 09:47:10 00:47:10
59 Samuel Smit (10) M 476 09:00:00 09:48:03 00:48:03
60 Letha Kotze F 429 09:00:00 09:51:06 00:51:06
61 Mariet Louw F 427 09:00:00 09:51:07 00:51:07
62 Gysbert Rademeyer M 402 09:00:00 09:51:52 00:51:52
63 Nika Oosthuizen F 446 09:00:00 09:51:59 00:51:59
64 Elisia Bosch F 487 09:00:00 09:52:18 00:52:18
65 Aninke Oosthuizen F 484 09:00:00 09:52:19 00:52:19
66 Linda Brandon F 414 09:00:00 09:52:28 00:52:28
67 Christelle Oosthuizen F 444 09:00:00 09:53:26 00:53:26
68 Sanet de Bruin F 519 09:00:00 09:54:05 00:54:05
69 Annabel Beckett F 440 09:00:00 09:54:25 00:54:25
70 Isabel Beckett F 439 09:00:00 09:54:27 00:54:27
71 Danielle Beckett F 516 09:00:00 09:54:32 00:54:32
72 Santie Erasmus F 424 09:00:00 09:54:48 00:54:48
73 Elize Botes F 425 09:00:00 09:54:50 00:54:50
74 Mila Beckett F 517 09:00:00 09:54:52 00:54:52
75 David Fouche M 489 09:00:00 09:55:19 00:55:19
76 Danie van Rensburg M 491 09:00:00 09:55:22 00:55:22
77 Rome van Druten F 510 09:00:00 09:55:38 00:55:38
78 Nienke du Plooy F 507 09:00:00 09:55:40 00:55:40
79 Salomien Oosthuizen F 422 09:00:00 09:56:02 00:56:02
80 Emma Oosthuizen F 423 09:00:00 09:56:05 00:56:05
81 Fritz Louw M 428 09:00:00 09:56:10 00:56:10
82 Jenny Oosthuizen F 410 09:00:00 09:57:08 00:57:08
83 Maureen Koekemoer F 408 09:00:00 09:57:10 00:57:10
84 Erika Oosthuizen F 407 09:00:00 09:57:12 00:57:12
85 Arina van Niekerk F 409 09:00:00 09:57:14 00:57:14
86 Esja Oosthuizen F 406 09:00:00 09:57:16 00:57:16
87 Klara Smit (6) F 474 09:00:00 09:57:18 00:57:18
88 Melody Veldsman F 472 09:00:00 09:57:20 00:57:20
89 C van Deventer F 501 09:00:00 09:57:22 00:57:22
90 Riaan van Deventer M 502 09:00:00 09:57:30 00:57:30
91 Mariana Vermeulen F 509 09:00:00 09:57:35 00:57:35
92 Elri du Plooy F 508 09:00:00 09:57:37 00:57:37
93 Nicolene du Plooy F 506 09:00:00 09:57:41 00:57:41
94 Hannes van Staden M 511 09:00:00 09:57:46 00:57:46
95 Gerhard Brandon M 413 09:00:00 09:57:48 00:57:48
96 Lynette Gerber F 478 09:00:00 09:58:14 00:58:14
97 Sandra van Wyk F 477 09:00:00 09:58:16 00:58:16
98 Hettie J.v. Rensburg F 515 09:00:00 09:58:17 00:58:17
99 Connie Smit M 473 09:00:00 10:00:10 01:00:10
100 Michelle Strydom F 471 09:00:00 10:00:11 01:00:11
101 Suzanne Trozky F 462 09:00:00 10:04:04 01:04:04
102 Analet Donald F 461 09:00:00 10:04:06 01:04:06
103 Hennus Trozky M 465 09:00:00 10:04:07 01:04:07
104 Emma-Belle Uys F 469 09:00:00 10:04:39 01:04:39
105 Johan Uys M 468 09:00:00 10:04:40 01:04:40
106 Johan van den Berg M 415 09:00:00 10:05:35 01:05:35
107 Nelius Swart M 405 09:00:00 10:07:58 01:07:58
108 Cor Swart M 404 09:00:00 10:07:59 01:07:59
109 Adri Olivier F 455 09:00:00 10:18:01 01:18:01
110 Hannetjie Kleynhans F 456 09:00:00 10:18:04 01:18:04
111 Thea van Noordwyk F 449 09:00:00 10:20:30 01:20:30
112 Petro de Jager F 447 09:00:00 10:20:33 01:20:33
113 Carine de Beer F 448 09:00:00 10:20:34 01:20:34